WhatQue.com - Your International Entertainment Guide

 

 

EVENTS / EVENTOS

Please select one of the following cities:


 

Atlanta, GA
Updated on Oct 17

ATHENS, GA
Updated on Oct 17
Savannah, GA
Updated on Oct 17

 

 

 

 

 
The Following Events Are Recommended By WhatQue.com
Highly Recommended.  Make sure to visit each link for more details.

LIME Thursdays
Thursdays @ 7pm
at Eclipse Di Luna in Dunwoody
Live Flamenco & Dj Latin Music
Wine, Tapas & Dancing
more-más
Saturday Night Exclusive
Saturday, October 21st @ 9pm
at Eclipse Di Luna Buckhead
Latin & Intl Music & People
Free Admission - 21 & Over
more-más
LATIN SOL Fridays
Friday, October 27th @ 9pm
at Loca Luna
Live Music - DJ - Drinks - Bites
Latin & International Pop - No Cover
more-más
Monster Bash 2017
Saturday, October 28th @ 8pm
at Eclipse Di Luna in Dunwoody
Latin & Intl Halloween Party
Costume Contest - 3 Djs & more
more-más
Mega Social Mixer
Thursday, November 16th @ 6pm
at Eclipse Di Luna in Dunwoody
Professional After Work Social
Free Admission with RSVP
more-más
 
   

 

ATLANTA, GA Top
Date / Fecha
Artist & Venue / Artista y Local Type / Estilo Details
Tue Oct 17 BlackHawk at Eddie's Attic Various 8pm
Tue Oct 17 The xx + Perfume Genius at The Coca-Cola Roxy Theatre Various 8pm
Tue Oct 17 Herbie Hancock at Symphony Hall - Woodruff Arts Ctr. Various 8pm
Wed Oct 18 The California Honeydrops at Terminal West Various 8pm
Wed Oct 18 Dinner at The EARL Various 8pm
Thur Oct 19 ¡Mayday! at Vinyl Various 8pm
Thur Oct 19 Atlas Genius + Magic Giant at The Loft Various 8pm
Thur Oct 19 Halsey + Charli XCX at Infinite Energy Center Various 8pm
Thur Oct 19 LIME Thursdays at Eclipse Di Luna Dunwoody Latin/Intl 7pm/Free
Thur Oct 19 Herman's Hermits Starring Peter Noone at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Thur Oct 19 Krewella at The Tabernacle Various 8pm
Thur Oct 19 Nick Offerman at Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre Various 8pm
Thur Oct 19 Quinn XCII at Terminal West Various 8pm
Fri Oct 20 Daley at The Buckhead Theatre Various 8pm
Fri Oct 20 Eagles at Philips Arena Various 8pm
Fri Oct 20 Florida Georgia Line + Nelly at Verizon Amphitheatre Various 8pm
Fri Oct 20 Hamilton Leithauser + Courtney Marie Andrews at Terminal West Various 8pm
Fri Oct 20 Kristy Lee at Eddie's Attic Various 8pm
Fri Oct 20 Lil Yachty + Reo Cragun at Fox Theatre Various 8pm
Fri Oct 20 Louis The Child + Win And Woo, Lauv at The Tabernacle Various 8pm
Sat Oct 21 "PJ Masks Live" at Fox Theatre Various 8pm
Sat Oct 21 Saturday Night Exclusive! at Eclipse Di Luna Buckhead Latin/Intl 9pm/Free
Sat Oct 21 Descendents at The Masquerade Various 8pm
Sat Oct 21 Eagles at Philips Arena Various 8pm
Sat Oct 21 Florida Georgia Line + Nelly at Verizon Amphitheatre Various 8pm
Sat Oct 21 Greensky Bluegrass + Fruition at The Tabernacle Various 8pm
Sat Oct 21 LCD Soundsystem at The Coca-Cola Roxy Theatre Various 8pm
Sat Oct 21 Rodney Carrington at Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre Various 8pm
Sun Oct 22 Against Me! + Bleached, The Dirty Nil at Center Stage Theater Various 8pm
Sun Oct 22 Chicano Batman, Khruangbin at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sun Oct 22 Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Dave Alvin at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Sun Oct 22 LCD Soundsystem at The Coca-Cola Roxy Theatre Various 8pm
Sun Oct 22 Michael McDonald + Marc Cohn at Symphony Hall - Woodruff Arts Ctr. Various 8pm
Sun Oct 22 The Claire Lynch Band at Eddie's Attic Various 8pm
Mon Oct 23 King Crimson at Center Stage Theater Various 8pm
Mon Oct 23 Pickwick at The EARL Various 8pm
Tue Oct 24 Josh Ritter + Good Old War at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Tue Oct 24 King Crimson at Center Stage Theater Various 8pm
Tue Oct 24 MAX (NY) at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Wed Oct 25 "La La Land In Concert: A Live-To-Film Celebration" at Symphony Hall Various 8pm
Wed Oct 25 Benjamin Booker at The Loft Various 8pm
Wed Oct 25 Hypnotic Brass Ensemble at Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre Various 8pm
Wed Oct 25 Mondo Cozmo + Billy Raffoul at Terminal West Various 8pm
Wed Oct 25 Ted Leo at Hell At The Masquerade Various 8pm
Thur Oct 26 "So You Think You Can Dance" at Cobb Energy Centre Various 8pm
Thur Oct 26 Brand New at The Coca-Cola Roxy Theatre Various 8pm
Fri Oct 27 Blank Range at The EARL Various 8pm
Fri Oct 27 Latin Sol Fridays at Loca Luna Latin/Intl 9pm/Free
Fri Oct 27 Blank Range at The EARL Various 8pm
Fri Oct 27 Caroline Herring at Eddie's Attic Various 8pm
Fri Oct 27 Dirty Heads at The Tabernacle Various 8pm
Fri Oct 27 Evanescence + Synthesis at Chastain Park Amphitheatre Various 8pm
Fri Oct 27 Son Little + Ala.Ni at Smith's Olde Bar Various 8pm
Fri Oct 27 YehMe2 at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sat Oct 28 Clownvis Presley at 529 Various 8pm
Sat Oct 28 L.A. Witch at Drunken Unicorn Various 8pm
Sat Oct 28 Monster Bash 2017 at Eclipse Di Luna Dunwoody Latin/Intl 8pm
Sat Oct 28 Lisa Fischer at Rialto Center For The Arts Various 8pm
Sat Oct 28 Noah Gundersen + Silver Torches at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sat Oct 28 The Nelons at Dallas Theater Civic Center Various 8pm
Sat Oct 28 Motionless In White + Miss May I at Center Stage Theater Various 8pm
Sun Oct 29 Soulfly at The Masquerade Various 8pm
Sun Oct 29 The Nelons at Dallas Theater Civic Center Various 8pm
Sun Oct 29 Velvet Caravan at Eddie's Attic Various 8pm
Mon Oct 30 Ibeyi at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Mon Oct 30 Slaid Cleaves at Eddie's Attic Various 8pm
Mon Oct 30 The Movielife + Iron Chic at Hell At The Masquerade Various 8pm
Tue Oct 31 I Prevail at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Tue Oct 31 Post Malone at Center Stage Theater Various 8pm
Tue Oct 31 RL Grime at The Tabernacle Various 8pm
Wed Nov 1 Trashcan Sinatras at Smith's Olde Bar Various 8pm
Wed Nov 1 Ana Gabriel at Infinite Energy Center Various 8pm
Wed Nov 1 Anders Osborne at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Thur Nov 2 Flying Lotus at The Tabernacle Various 8pm
Thur Nov 2 Gavin DeGraw at The Buckhead Theatre Various 8pm
Thur Nov 2 Guy Branum at Laughing Skull Lounge Various 8pm
Thur Nov 2 The Lone Bellow + The Wild Reeds at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Fri Nov 3 Amos Lee at Symphony Hall - Woodruff Arts Ctr. Various 8pm
Fri Nov 3 Guy Branum at Laughing Skull Lounge Various 8pm
Fri Nov 3 Harper and Midwest Kind at Darwin's Various 8pm
Fri Nov 3 Jen Kirkman at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Fri Nov 3 Robert Herjavec at Atlanta Motorsports Park Various 8pm
Fri Nov 3 The Shadowboxers at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sat Nov 4 "Stuff You Should Know" at The Buckhead Theatre Various 8pm
Sat Nov 4 Dustin Lynch at The Coca-Cola Roxy Theatre Various 8pm
Sat Nov 4 Dustin Lynch at The Coca-Cola Roxy Theatre Various 8pm
Sat Nov 4 Fall Out Boy + Blackbear at Philips Arena Various 8pm
Sat Nov 4 The Shadowboxers at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sun Nov 5 Guy Branum at Laughing Skull Lounge Various 8pm
Sun Nov 5 John Mark McMillan at Center Stage Theater Various 8pm
Tue Nov 7 Ariel Pink at The EARL Various 8pm
Tue Nov 7 Alt-J at The Coca-Cola Roxy Theatre Various 8pm
Tue Nov 7 Imagine Dragons at Philips Arena Various 8pm
Tue Nov 7 Poppy at Vinyl Various 8pm

 

 

 
ATHENS, GA Top
Date / Fecha
Artist & Venue / Artista y Local Type / Estilo Details
Fri Dec 8 Jonathan Byrd at Hendershots Coffee Bar Various 8pm

 

 

 

 

 
SAVANNAH, GA Top
Date / Fecha
Artist & Venue / Artista y Local Type / Estilo Details
Wed Oct 18 Velvet Caravan at The Landings Club Various 8pm
Thur Oct 19 Frank Vignola And Vinny Raniolo at Seabrook Island Club Various 8pm
Sat Oct 28 "Springfield Fall Festival" at Downtown Springfield Various 8pm
Sun Mar 11 "Bravo Piano" at Bravo Piano Festival Grounds Various 8pm
Sun Mar 18 "One Night In Memphis: Presley, Perkins, Lewis & Cash" at Sun City Various 8pm

 

If you would like to be listed on the site, send us an email at  submit@whatque.com
Si desea añadir un evento, por favor de mandar un corréo electronico a submit@whatque.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  


 

Copyright © WhatQue.com. All Rights Reserved