WhatQue.com WhatQue.com - Your International Entertainment Guide

 

 

EVENTS / EVENTOS

Please select one of the following cities:


 

Atlanta, GA
Updated on Oct 15

ATHENS, GA
Updated on Oct 15
Savannah, GA
Updated on Oct 15

 

 

 

 

 
The Following Events Are Recommended By WhatQue.com
Highly Recommended.  Make sure to visit each link for more details.

LIME Thursdays
Thursdays @ 7pm
at Eclipse Di Luna in Dunwoody
Live Flamenco & Dj Latin Music
Wine, Tapas & Dancing
more-más
Throwback Thursdays
Thursdays @ 8pm
at The Warren City Club
Live Video Mix of the 80s, 90s & 2ks
Upbeat Social Vibe & Craft Drinks
more-más
LATIN SOL Fridays
This Friday @ 9pm
at Loca Luna
Live Music - DJ - Drinks - Bites
Latin & International Pop - No Cover
more-más
- - -
Saturday Night Exclusive
Saturday, Oct 19th @ 9pm
at Eclipse Di Luna Buckhead
Latin & Intl Music & People
Free Admission - 21 & Over
more-más
Monster Bash 2019
Saturday, October 26th @ 8pm
at Eclipse Di Luna in Dunwoody
Latin & Intl Halloween Party
Costume Contest - 3 Djs & more
more-más
Mega Social Mixer
Thursday, November 21st 6pm
at TBA
Professional After Work Social
Free Admission with RSVP
more-más
- - -
     
- - -
   

 

ATLANTA, GA Top
Date / Fecha
Artist & Venue / Artista y Local Type / Estilo Details
Tue Oct 15 Melanie Martinez at Coca-Cola Roxy Various 8pm
Wed Oct 16 Bobby Rush at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Wed Oct 16 Young Thug + Machine Gun Kelly at Coca-Cola Roxy Various 8pm
Thur Oct 17 Rachel Feinstein at Laughing Skull Lounge Various 8pm
Thur Oct 17 Houndmouth at Terminal West Various 8pm
Thur Oct 17 LIME Thursdays at Eclipse Di Luna Dunwoody Latin/Intl 7pm/Free
Thur Oct 17 Mike Watt & The Missingmen at The EARL Various 8pm
Thur Oct 17 Billy Currington at Coca-Cola Roxy Various 8pm
Thur Oct 17 The Band Camino + Valley at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Thur Oct 17 Sam Bush at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Fri Oct 18 Jackyl at The Buckhead Theatre Various 8pm
Fri Oct 18 We Banjo 3 at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Fri Oct 18 Foy Vance at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Fri Oct 18 Latin Sol Fridays at Loca Luna Latin/Intl 9pm/Free
Fri Oct 18 Seth Walker at Eddie's Attic Various 8pm
Fri Oct 18 Illenium at Coca-Cola Roxy Various 8pm
Fri Oct 18 Rachel Feinstein at Laughing Skull Lounge Various 8pm
Fri Oct 18 Post Malone + Swae Lee, Tyla Yaweh at State Farm Arena Various 8pm
Sat Oct 19 The Black Lillies at Eddie's Attic Various 8pm
Sat Oct 19 Nahko And Medicine For The People + Nattali Rize at The Buckhead Theatre Various 8pm
Sat Oct 19 Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sat Oct 19 Saturday Night Exclusive! at Eclipse Di Luna Buckhead Latin/Intl 9pm/Free
Sat Oct 19 Oliver Tree at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Sat Oct 19 Ray LaMontagne + Kacy & Clayton at Fox Theatre Various 8pm
Sat Oct 19 Etta May at Dallas Theater Civic Center Various 8pm
Sat Oct 19 Carrie Underwood + Maddie & Tae, at State Farm Arena Various 8pm
Sat Oct 19 SuicideGirls at Center Stage Theater Various 8pm
Sat Oct 19 Rickey Smiley at Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre Various 8pm
Sun Oct 20 Amanda Miguel/ Marisela at Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre Various 8pm
Sun Oct 20 (Sandy) Alex G at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sun Oct 20 Rachel Feinstein at Laughing Skull Lounge Various 8pm
Mon Oct 21 Sofi Tukker + Haiku Hands, LP Giobbi at Terminal West Various 8pm
Mon Oct 21 Incognito + Maysa at Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre Various 8pm
Tue Oct 22 Maxo Kream + Q Da Fool at Terminal West Various 8pm
Tue Oct 22 Dr. Neil deGrasse Tyson at Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre Various 8pm
Tue Oct 22 Dr. Neil deGrasse Tyson at Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre Various 8pm
Tue Oct 22 Julia Michaels at The Buckhead Theatre Various 8pm
Tue Oct 22 Lennon Stella + 5 Seconds Of Summer, The Chainsmokers at State Farm Arena Various 8pm
Wed Oct 23 Bastille at Coca-Cola Roxy Various 8pm
Wed Oct 23 Mt. Joy at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Wed Oct 23 Andrea Marie/ Will Reagan at Terminal West Various 8pm
Wed Oct 23 Sabrina Claudio at The Buckhead Theatre Various 8pm
Thur Oct 24 Miss June at The EARL Various 8pm
Thur Oct 24 Jonathan Wilson at Terminal West Various 8pm
Thur Oct 24 Tracy Byrd at Mill Town Music Hall Various 8pm
Thur Oct 24 Lauren Alaina at The Buckhead Theatre Various 8pm
Thur Oct 24 BlackHawk at Madlife Stage & Studio Various 8pm
Fri Oct 25 Matt Maeson at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Fri Oct 25 Logic + YBN Cordae, J.I.D. at Infinite Energy Center Various 8pm
Fri Oct 25 Erick Baker at Eddie's Attic Various 8pm
Fri Oct 25 Ian Noe at The EARL Various 8pm
Fri Oct 25 Marc Anthony at State Farm Arena Various 8pm
Fri Oct 25 Dailey & Vincent at Innovation Amphitheater Various 8pm
Fri Oct 25 Obituary at The Buckhead Theatre Various 8pm
Fri Oct 25 Ashe at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Fri Oct 25 Rick Wakeman at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Sat Oct 26 Bea Miller at The Buckhead Theatre Various 8pm
Sat Oct 26 Mr. Bill/ Ill.Gates at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sat Oct 26 Joan Shelley + Jake Xerxes Fussell at Eddie's Attic Various 8pm
Sat Oct 26 Monster Bash 2019 at Eclipse Di Luna Dunwoody Various 8pm
Sat Oct 26 The Mammoths/ Easy Honey/ Arson Daily at Smith's Olde Bar Various 8pm
Sat Oct 26 Los Lonely Boys at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Sun Oct 27 Melvin Seals at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Sun Oct 27 Noah Gundersen at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sun Oct 27 Maná at Infinite Energy Center Various 8pm
Sun Oct 27 Adam Ezra Group at Eddie's Attic Various 8pm
Mon Oct 28 The California Honeydrops at Terminal West Various 8pm
Mon Oct 28 Alessia Cara at Coca-Cola Roxy Various 8pm
Tue Oct 29 The Body at The Mammal Gallery Various 8pm
Tue Oct 29 Maribou State at Terminal West Various 8pm
Wed Oct 30 Sinclair at Eddie's Attic Various 8pm
Wed Oct 30 Tegan And Sara at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Thur Oct 31 Lee Fields & The Expressions + The Artisanals at Terminal West Various 8pm
Thur Oct 31 Cinematic Orchestra at The Loft Various 8pm
Thur Oct 31 Cinematic Orchestra at The Loft Various 8pm
Thur Oct 31 Clairo + Hello Yello at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Fri Nov 1 Maitre Gims at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Fri Nov 1 Gus Dapperton at Terminal West Various 8pm
Fri Nov 1 Jimmy Webb at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Fri Nov 1 Starcrawler at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Fri Nov 1 Elton John at State Farm Arena Various 8pm
Fri Nov 1 Cat Clyde at Eddie's Attic Various 8pm
Fri Nov 1 Jay Som + Boy Scouts at The Masquerade Various 8pm
Fri Nov 1 Clairo + Hello Yello at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Sat Nov 2 Atlanta Opera at Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre Various 8pm
Sat Nov 2 Hovvdy + Kevin Krauter, Caroline Says at The EARL Various 8pm
Sat Nov 2 Zac Brown Band at Coca-Cola Roxy Various 8pm
Sat Nov 2 Suzy Jones at Eddie's Attic Various 8pm
Sat Nov 2 The Budos Band at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm
Sat Nov 2 Elton John at State Farm Arena Various 8pm
Sat Nov 2 Andrew Bird at The Tabernacle Various 8pm
Sat Nov 2 Greg Behrens at Laughing Skull Lounge Various 8pm
Sat Nov 2 MercyMe + Crowder at Infinite Energy Center Various 8pm
Sun Nov 3 Bad Bunny at State Farm Arena Various 8pm
Sun Nov 3 The Hu at Terminal West Various 8pm
Sun Nov 3 Roanoke/ Kyle Cox at Eddie's Attic Various 8pm
Sun Nov 3 Hobo Johnson at The Tabernacle Various 8pm
Sun Nov 3 Edwin McCain at City Winery Atlanta Various 8pm
Mon Nov 4 Kevin Gates at Coca-Cola Roxy Various 8pm
Mon Nov 4 Mating Ritual at Aisle 5 Various 8pm
Mon Nov 4 Trashcan Sinatras at Smith's Olde Bar Various 8pm
Mon Nov 4 Angel Olsen + Vagabon at Variety Playhouse Various 8pm

 

 

 
ATHENS, GA Top
Date / Fecha
Artist & Venue / Artista y Local Type / Estilo Details
Sat Sept 28 White Denim at 40 Watt Club Various 8pm

 

 

 

 

 
SAVANNAH, GA Top
Date / Fecha
Artist & Venue / Artista y Local Type / Estilo Details
Fri Oct 5 Deana Martin at Jazz Corner Various 8pm

 

If you would like to be listed on the site, send us an email at  submit@whatque.com
Si desea añadir un evento, por favor de mandar un corréo electronico a submit@whatque.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  


 

Copyright © WhatQue.com. All Rights Reserved